Skip to content

Principal’s Pride

Mrs. Ludlow would like to recognize the following student leaders who have earned Principal's Pride for the week. We are grateful that we have students that work so hard.

March 20, 2020

Name Teacher Grade
Presley Lund Mrs. Cadena Kindergarten
Oaklee Obray Mrs. Cadena Kindergarten
Avalina Basilio Mrs. Cadena Kindergarten
Avery Herod Mrs. Oaks AM Kindergarten
Payton Clay Mrs. Oaks AM Kindergaten
Gracelyn Rowsell Mrs. Oaks PM Kindergarten
Isabelle Lopez Mrs. Oaks PM Kindergarten
Brianna Kent Mrs. Atkins First
Ava Wright Mrs. Atkins First
Carter Sibe Mrs. Pett First
Amel Vasiljeric Mrs. Pett First
Jada Brock Mrs. Empey Second
Alexander Gustaveson Mrs. Empey Second
Camila Salazar Miss McDougal Second
Izabella Gutierrez Miss McDougal Second
Natally Orozco Miss Preece Second
Myles Murphy Miss Preece Second
Naomi Hernandez Mrs. Jensen SC-2
Elijah McIntyre Ms. Brinton SC-2
Ella John Mrs Hatch Third
Luke Croft Mrs. Hatch Third
Brianna Oldroyd Mrs. Josephson Fourth
Avary Christensen Mrs. Josephson Fourth
Norah Paul Mrs. Tyrrell Fourth
Bella Birch Ms. Bunting Fifth
Grace Brooks Mr. Sullivan Fifth
Aaron Garibay-Tenorio Ms. James Sixth
Ryder Ferguson Ms. James Sixth
Trey Garcia Ms. James Sixth
Alex Herrick Ms. James Sixth
Jayce Raddatz Mr. Kjar Sixth
Emily Bell Mr. Kjar Sixth
Jackson Attaway Mr. Kjar Sixth
Ayden Hill Mrs. Duncan SC-6
Edgar Nopala-Pineda Mrs. Duncan SC-6
Samuel Calderon Mrs. Duncan SC-6
Damien Bottoms Mrs. Duncan SC-6

February 28, 2020

Name Teacher Grade
Michael Hendricks Mrs. Atkins 1st
Emiliano Torres-Batalla Mrs. Atkins 1st
Altonio Diskin Ms. Flanagan 1st
Noah Turner Mrs. Empey 2nd
Cortez Basilio Miss McDougal 2nd
Vincent Brown Miss Preece 2nd
Rebecca Jennings Miss Preece 2nd
Caetlyn Nordgren Mrs. Yancey 3rd
Nyamal Denz Mrs. Yancey 3rd
Dallace Meadows Mrs. Tyrrell 4th
Tanea Gardner Ms. Bunting 5th
Brinley Kelsch Ms. Bunting 5th
Liana Pele Ms. Bunting 5th
Preston Allgood Ms. Bunting 5th
Lily Boyer Ms. Bunting 5th
Jake Morrison Ms. Sullivan 5th
Grace Hall Ms. James 6th
Jonell Bravo Ms. James 6th

February 21, 2020

Name Teacher Grade
Eleanor Hatfield Mrs. Oaks AM Kindergarten
Christopher Burquez Torrez Mrs. Oaks PM Kindergarten
Trinity Thiemann Mrs. Atkins 1st
Santiago Romero Mrs. Atkins 1st
Devin Casity Ms. Flanagan 1st
Rylie Miller Mrs. Pett 1st
Rylie Brown Mrs. Pett 1st
Rykan Mackay-Rogers Mrs. Empey 2nd
Brooklyn Cordova Miss Preece 2nd
Barbara De Lucena Miss Preece 2nd
Garbriel Dias Mrs. Hatch 3rd
Saul Brito Mrs. Hatch 3rd
Steven Bell Mrs. Josephson 4th
Christopher Rodriguez Mrs. Tyrrell 4th
Mike Alarcon Mrs. Atwell 6th
Brighton Timpson Mrs. Atwell 6th
Logan Packer Mrs. Atwell 6th
Sueliana Hall Mr. Kjar 6th
Ilaise Aho Mr. Kjar 6th
Eric Webster Mr. Kjar 6th