Skip to content

Principal’s Pride

Ms. Ludlow would like to recognize the following student leaders who have earned Principal's Pride for the week. We are grateful that we have students that work so hard.

Name Teacher Grade

April 14, 2021

Braelynn Grimshaw Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Xavier Bailey Mrs. Atkins Kindergarten
Ian Brito Mrs. Cadena Kindergarten
Emma Kinney Mrs. Cadena Kindergarten
Rhett Mitchell Mrs. Cadena Kindergarten
Rowan Nestor Miss. Flanagan First Grade
Zoey Tath Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Emiliano Torres-Batalla Miss McDougal Second Grade
Noah Turner Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Makayla Forsgren Mrs. Tyrrell Third Grade
Natally Orozco Mrs. Tyrrell Third Grade
Katie Attaway Mrs. Peterson Fourth Grade
Mason Kehl Mrs. Morrison/ Wouden Fourth Grade
Norah Paul Miss D'Aprile Fifth Grade
Sadie Nielson Miss D'Aprile Fifth Grade
Lennox Nestor Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Holden Davis Ms. Sayre Fifth Grade

April 7, 2021

Sammy Paul Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Rhett Fleming Mrs. Atkins Kindergarten
Draven Atwood-Bowen Mrs. Cadena Kindergarten
Jahiem Mohamed Mrs. Cadena Kindergarten
Hailee Bence Ms. Flanagan First Grade
Shelbie Brown Ms. Flanagan First Grade
Eleanor Hatfield Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Maddyx Copeland Mrs. Empey Second Grade
Charlie Attaway Ms. Critchley Second Grade
Jefferson Dalton Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Lorelai Mitchell Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Max Bolke Mrs. Tyrrell Third Grade
Oken Cook Mrs. Tyrrell Third Grade
Wyatt Cannon Mrs. Peterson Fourth Grade
Luke Nejatifar Mrs. Morrison/ Wouden Fourth Grade
Karsyn Widerburg Mrs. Morrison/ Wouden Fourth Grade
Lacey Croft Mrs. Morrison/ Wouden Fourth Grade
Lukas Tonge Miss D'Aprile Fifth Grade
Amari Sosa Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Ethan Cabanas Mrs. Jensen Third Grade
Nicoli Fred Mrs. Jensen Third Grade
Jacob Ursua Ms. White Fifth Grade
Levi Fiedler Mrs. Sayer Fifth Grade

March 24, 2021

Amelia White Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Daniel Virgen Mrs. Atkins Kindergarten
Johvannie Perez Mrs. Cadena Kindergarten
Kiara Avila Mrs. Cadena Kindergarten
Hudson Anderson Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Lilith Seegmiller Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Simon Dumas Mrs. Empey Second Grade
Avaleigh Wright Ms. Critchley Second Grade
Camila Salazar Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Xavier Sosa Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Deidrick Paul Mrs. Tyrrell Third Grade
Alex Stay Mrs. Peterson Fourth Grade
Rylee Tonge Mrs. Atwell Sixth Grade
Sammie Leak Ms. Brinton Second Grade
Sammy Giamra Ms. Brinton Second Grade
Arabella Franklin Mrs. Sayre Fifth Grade
Sawyer Mitchell Mrs. Tanner Third Grade

March 17, 2021

Kelsey Black Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Miles Fleming Mrs. Atkins Kindergarten
Dominika Graff Mrs. Cadena Kindergarten
Tilly Vega Mrs. Cadena Kindergarten
Brigham Grimshaw Ms. Flanagan First Grade
Izzy Patterson Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Oaklee Obray Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Emjae Borton Mrs. Empey Second Grade
Anjel Murillo-Cisneros Miss McDougal Second Grade
Maria Andrade- DaBell Miss McDougal Second Grade
Brooklyn Cordova Mrs. Tyrrell Third Grade
Daniel Garfias Avila Mrs. Peterson Fourth Grade
Luke Croft Mrs. Morrison/ Wouden Fourth Grade
Kye Ludwig Mrs. Morrison/ Wouden Fourth Grade
Flavio Lopez Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Linkon Hall Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Tessa Welch Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
JJ Ramos Ms. Brinton Second Grade
Aspen Deschamp Mrs. Tanner Third Grade
Thomas Young Mrs. Moon Sixth Grade

March 10, 2021

Lylah Meninga Ms. alexander Kindergarten
Collin Smart Mrs. Atkins Kindergarten
Carys Bergstrom Ms. Flanagan First Grade
Kylie Mabey Miss McDougal Second Grade
Devin Orozco Ms. Critchley Second Grade
Sophia Lopez Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Vee Lamb Mrs. Tyrrell Third Grade
Logan Mabey Mrs. Peterson Fourth Grade
Ashlyn Harris Mrs. Morrison/ Wouden Fourth Grade
Paatping Deng Miss. D'Aprile Fifth Grade
Kendra Croft Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Elias Payne Ms. James Sixth Grade
Mia Martinez Ms James Sixth grade
Chris Taufahema Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade

March 3, 2021

Asher Price Mrs. Atkins Kindergarten
Benson Eldridge Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Chika Iheanacho Ms. Flanagan First Grade
Hayley Robinson Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Emily Stay Mrs. Empey Second Grade
Lucas Fotheringham Miss McDougal Second Grade
Hunter Christensen Ms. Critchley Second Grade
Liam Crapo Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Mikylah Brown Mrs. Tyrrell Third Grade
Saianea Lolohea Mrs. Morrison/ Wouden Fourth Grade
Kate Beckstrand Ms. Peterson Fourth Grade
Kylee Mitchell Miss D'Aprile Fifth Grade
Seth Bridge Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Briley Martinez Mrs Atwell Sixth Grade
Cameron Stewart Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Colby Jolley-Vanleeuwen Ms. Brinton First Grade
Trenton Ashton Ms. White Sixth Grade