Skip to content

Principal’s Pride

Ms. Ludlow would like to recognize the following student leaders who have earned Principal's Pride for the week. We are grateful that we have students that work so hard.

Name Teacher Grade

December 16, 2022

Daniel Lugo Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Whitney McLaughlin Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Miles Fleming Mr Hopoate Second Grade
Rhett Fleming Mr. Hopoate Second Grade
Hayden Owen Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Lily Berry Mr. Chu Third Grade
Isaac Simpson Mr. Chu Third Grade
Eleanor Hatfield Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Hailee Bence Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Destiny Taylor Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Isaiah Lopez Ms. Araujo Fourth Grade
Daniel Bell Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Dallin Young Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Octavia Ontiveros Ms. Contreras Fifth Grade
Talia Youngyen Mr. Mietchen Sixth Grade
Mason Kehl Mr. Mietchen Sixth Grade
Nicoli F

December 9, 2022

Juan Sandoval Mrs. Miles Kindergarten
Itzy Hernandez Mrs. Miles Kindergarten
Charlie Billingsley Mrs. Pett First Grade
Sebastian Gonzalez Mrs. Pett First Grade
Alibella Arellano Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Rhett Mitchell Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Lexi Ritz Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Wes Hall Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Max Bolke Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Chance Oborn Ms. Contreras Fifth Grade
Lacey Croft Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Gavin Edebiri Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade

December 2, 2022

Mia Zamarripa Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Zeke Ballif Mrs. Miles Kindergarten
Max Pickens Mrs. Miles Kindergarten
Aiko Belloso Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Hannah Palmer Mr. Hopoate Second Grade
Payton Cordova Mr. Hopoate Second Grade
Stevie McWhorter Ms. Mecham Second Grade
Shelbie Brown Mr. Chu Third Grade
Vincent McConnehey Mr. Chu Third Grade
Priscilla Selby Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Gavin Alexander Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Lillian John Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Finley Dinger Mrs. Hatch  Third Grade
Ryker Halstead Ms. Araujo Fourth Grade
Hunter Christensen Ms. Araujo Fourth Grade
Austin Quinney Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Peyton Christensen Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Maddyx Copeland Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Abraxus Martinez Ms. Contreras Fifth Grade
Khoa Le Ms. Contreras Fifth Grade
Alea Kraja Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Weston Smith Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Kye Ludwig Mr. Mietchen Sixth Grade
Kimberli Acosta Mr. Mietchen Sixth Grade

November 18, 2022

Victoria Galvez Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Emberlyn Hudson Mrs. Jelliffe Kindergarten
Karter Swanson Mrs. Jelliffe Kindergarten
Nathan Pearson Mrs. Jelliffe Kindergarten
Derek Lewis Mrs. Miles Kindergarten
Alexa Torres Chairez Mrs. Miles Kindergarten
Roslynn Halstead Mrs. Pett First Grade
Gabriel Mercer Rieben Mrs. Pett First Grade
Charley Richards Mr. Hopoate Second Grade
Rowen Alexander Mr. Hopoate Second Grade
Owen Davidson Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Sarah Daniels Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Skye Hurst Mr. Chu Third Grade
Julian Zamarripa Mr. Chu Third Grade
Rayna Barney Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Rowan Nestor Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Iris Romney Mrs. Araujo Fourth Grade
Lucas Fotheringham Mrs. Araujo Fourth Grade
Peyton Ballif Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Ella Fleming Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Wesley Rasmussen Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Karsen Bennion Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Natally Orozco Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Reagan Packer Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Brooklyn Cordova Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Makayla Forsgren Ms. Contreras Fifth Grade
Ella Halstead Ms. Contreras Fifth Grade
Paige Johnstun Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Malia Maile Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Hadley Sarten Mr. Mietchen Sixth Grade
Kate Beckstrand Mr. Mietchen Sixth Grade
Emerson Farnworth Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade

November 11, 2022

Frankie Wall Mrs. Alexander Kindergarten
Harold Greenwood Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Taya Judy Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Saylor Judy Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Saphire Flores Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Paul McConnehey Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Rylinn Haslam Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Kayla Zamora-Martinez Mrs. Pett First Grade
Rory Romney Mrs. Pett First Grade
Kobie Arnold Mr. Hopoate Second Grade
Jahiem Mohamed Mr. Hopoate Second Grade
Mylez Krizman Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Kora Lowe Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Draven Atwood-Bowen Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Xavier Bailey Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Paisley Clay Ms. Preece Second Grade
Josie Buchanan Ms. Preece Second Grade
Asher Price Ms. Preece Second Grade
Jillian Hill Mr. Chu Second Grade
Christopher Burquez-Torres Mr. Chu Second Grade
Brayden Gentry Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Bryce Gentry Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Avery Harod Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Isaac Billingsley Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Luke Judy Mrs. Araujo Fourth Grade
Miila Sayakhammy Mrs. Araujo Fourth Grade
Vanessa Sperry Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Emerson Farnworth Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Sophia Lopez Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Dustin Smith Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Paxton Finlay Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Emilio Ferraro Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Blake Arrington Mr. Mietchen Sixth Grade
Duncan Romney Mr. Mietchen Sixth Grade
Mark Gonzalez Mrs. Connor Fifth Grade

October 20, 2022

Abigail Tew Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Oliver Rost Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Harvey Emerson Mrs. Jeliffe Kindergarten
Lucy Coons Mrs. Jeliffe Kindergarten
Cleo Maumau Mrs. Jeliffe Kindergarten
Benson Evans Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Justin Le Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Avery Bridge Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Bridger Hovorka Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Clara Bolke Mr. Hopoate Second Grade
Austin Campbell Mr. Hopoate Second Grade
Alek Paul Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Katie Barton Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Isaac Daniels Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Lucy Hartle Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Jose Carlos Flores Guevara Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Agustin Cuenca Cuenca Mrs. Araujo Fourth Grade
Laura-Ann Taufahema Mrs. Araujo Fourth Grade
Stefan Nelson Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Hazelle Christensen Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Gaspar Guerrero Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Vincent Brown Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Rykan Mackay-Rogers Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Kylie Crosby Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Olivia Kemp Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Saianea Lolohea Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Claire Morrison Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Jaxon Laulu Mr. Mietchen Sixth Grade
Liza Hall Mr. Mietchen Sixth Grade

October 14, 2022

Maddox Uden Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Gracie Calson Mrs. Jelliffe Kindergarten
Phineas Sharp Mrs. Jelliffe Kindergarten
Kyson Tabares Mrs. Miles Kindergarten
Elaina Match Mrs. Miles Kindergarten
Mason Ashcroft Mrs. Pett First Grade
Bo Martinez Mrs. Pett First Grade
Anthony Rodriguez Guerrero Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Ollie McConnehey Mrs. Mecham Second Grade
Gibson Halstead Ms. Preece Second Grade
Bensen Eldredge Ms. Preece Second Grade
Payton Clay Mr. Chu Third Grade
Levi Fackrell Mr. Chu Third Grade
Jonas Ammerman Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Jeffrey Young Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Avalina Basilio Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Malakai Williams Mrs. Araujo Fourth Grade
Galilea Gonzales Mrs. Araujo Fourth Grade
Adison Barton Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Abby Palmer Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Brianna Kent Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Charlotte Jones Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Naomi Simpson Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Alex So Mrs. Contreras Fifth Grade
Aja Tucker Mrs. Contreras Fifth Grade
Max Gonzalez Mrs. Contreras Fifth Grade
Makenna Christensen Mrs. Contrerasa Fifth Grade
Isabella Mendoza  Mr. Mietchin Sixth Grade
Dylan Edebiri Mr. Mietchin Sixth Grade
Sammy Giambra