Skip to content

Principal’s Pride

Ms. Ludlow would like to recognize the following student leaders who have earned Principal's Pride for the week. We are grateful that we have students that work so hard.

Name Teacher Grade

May 23, 2022

Emilliano Torres- Batalla Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Jaynell Cooper Ms. Brinton Second Grade

May 16, 2022

Rhett Fleming Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Emma Kinney Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Wesley Hall Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Emily Belnap Ms. Brinton First Grade
Kadence Amacher Mrs. Connor Fifth Grade
Ibrahim Muridi Mrs. Connor Fifth Grade

May 2, 2022

Xavier Sosa Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Noah Smith Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Jesabel Basilio Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Bree Jones Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Jacob Espinoza Ms. Brinton Second Grade
Elizabeth Lopez Mrs. Connor Sixth Grade
Brooklyn Larson Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade

April 25, 2022

Rhett Mitchell Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Tilly Vega Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Amel Vasiljevic Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Alyson Pastorini Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Mikaela Zamudio Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Idika Taylor Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Brenlee Nelson Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Matha Mah Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Colby Jolley-Vanleeuwen Ms. Brinton Second Grade
Jacob Pov Ms Brinton Second Grade
Jondavid Watcking Mrs. Connor Fifth Grade

April 11, 2022

Asher Price Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Charley Richards Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Abby Patrick Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Aiden Clark Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Ella Halstead Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Alonzo Texta Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Isabella Mendoza Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Addie Ballif Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Steven Bell Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Gage Bailey Mr. Kjar Sixth grade
Tochi Iheanacho Mrs. Peterson Sixth Grade
Gracie Judy Mrs. Peterson Sixth Grade
Lukas Tonge Mrs. Peterson Sixth Grade
Dominiq Vigil Torres Ms. Brinton First Grade
Cristiano Calderon Ms. Brinton First Grade
Jonatan Navarro Gramajo Ms. Bronton Third Grade

April 4, 2022

Jameson Bennett Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Grayson Hansen Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Lucas Smith Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Oliver McConnehey Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Charlie Togisala Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Alek Paul Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Mylez Krizman Mrs. Pett First Grade
Kelli Lewis Mrs. Pett First Grade
Savili Youngyen Mrs. Pett First Grade
Mylo Vega Ms. Preece Second Grade
Brennan Begay Ms. Preece Second Grade
Vincent McConnehey Mrs. Sharp Second Grade
Riley Miller Mrs. Ruf Third Grade
Carter Sibe Mrs. Ruf Third Grade
Izik Spencer Mrs. Ruf Third Grade
Deidrick Paul Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Kaylee Higginson Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Saianea Lolohea Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Alex Weske Mrs. Connor Sixth Grade
Brendon McCoy Mrs. Connor Fifth Grade
Logan Beers Mrs. Connor Sixth Grade

March 28, 2022

Kayla Zamora Martinez Mrs. Empey Kindergarten
Matias Guayazan Ms, McCarty Kindergarten
Katherine Fuentes Soberanis Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Johvannie Perez Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Chika Iheanacho Ms. Flanagan Second Grade
Wesley Rasmussen Mrs. Ruf Third Grade
Sofie Johnson Mrs. Ruf Third Grade
Aspen Deschamp Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Kaitlyn Drake Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Charlotte Jones Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Bryler Nelson Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Octavia Ontiveros Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Noah Turner Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Chisom Iheanacho Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Paige Johnston Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Brianna Williams Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Sky Lawrence Mrs. Peterson Sixth Grade
JJ Ramos Ms. Brinton Third Grade
Sienna Sadler Ms. Brinton Third Grade
Ethan Cabanas Avila Ms. Jensen Fourth Grade

March 21, 2022

Lucas Burton Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Diego McConnehey Mrs. McCarty Kindergarten
Yanary Veleta Estrada Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Paisley Clay Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Ian Brito Mrs. Pett First Grade
Carlos Burgos Lozaya Mrs. Pett First Grade
Ali Denos Ms. Flanagan Second Grade
Layla Ontiveros Ms. Preece Second Grade
Zoey Tath Ms. Preece Second Grade
Avery Harod Ms. Preece Second Grade
Lily Berry Mrs. Sharp Second Grade
Jazlyn Wilson Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Agustin Cuenca Cuenca Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Ava Pursell Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Ava Wright Mrs. Ruf Third Grade
Kylie Mabey Mrs. Ruf Third Grade
Vee Lamb Mrs. Atwell Fourth Grade
David Pastorini Mrs. Atwell Fourth Grade
Dante Rojas Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Kye Ludwig Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Linita Aho Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Zander Rasmussen Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Chloe Fleming Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Wendy McLaughlin Mrs. Peterson Sixth Grade
Kylee Patrick Mrs. Peterson Sixth Grade
Zachariah Tuia Ms. Jensen Third Grade

March 7, 2022

Kaidence Bennion Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Drue Wager Mrs. Empey Kindergarten
Louis Brown Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Shylie Young Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Kiara Avila Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Anthony Rodrigues Guerrero Mrs. Pett First Grade
Henry McConnehey Ms. Flanagan Second Grade
Payton Clay Ms. Preece Second Grade
Demeriah Gonzalez Ms. Preece Second GRade
Brennan Begay Ms. Preece Second Grade
Ronaldo Sosa Mrs. Sharp Second Grade
Daniel Bell Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Ethan Johns Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Clair Morrison Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Samantha Billingsley Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Avary Christensen Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Isabel Reiter Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Maketh Maketh Ms. Jensen Fourth Grade

February 22, 2022

Benjamin Hicks Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Cameron Fellows Mrs. Empey Kindergarten
Malakie Dabell Ms. McCarty Kindergarten
Adam Spencer Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Clara Bolke Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Finley Dinger Ms. Flanagan Second Grade
Dylan Amacher Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
JT Kelly Mrs. Ruf Third Grade
Keefer Brooks Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Daniel Garfias Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Blake Arrington Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Sophia Chavez Mrs. Peterson Sixth Grade
Lennox Nester Mrs. Peterson Sixth Grade
Kendra Croft Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Ran Ter Mr Kjar Sixth Grade

February 14, 2022

Jace Orozco Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Camila Murillo Ciseros Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Benson Evans Ms. McCarty Kindergarten
Poe McConnehey Ms. McCarty Kindergarten
Charles Sperry Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Jahiem Mohamed Mrs. Pett First Grade
Gavin Alexander Ms. Flanagan Second Grade
Bennett Greenwood Miss. Preece Second Grade
Otto Roberts Miss. Preece Second Grade
Isaac Daniels Mrs. Sharp Second Grade
Peyton Christenson Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Nolan Murdoch Mrs. Atwell Fourth Grade
Rebecca Jennings Mrs. Atwell Fourth Grade
Brooklyn Cordova Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Leland Luna Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Alea Kraja Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Dylan Coons Mrs. Morrison Fourth Grade
Camila Salazar Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Ayden Casity Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Makenzie Pham Mr Sullivan Fifth Grade

February 7, 2021

Joelle Grimshaw Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Aiko Belloso Mrs. Empey Kindergarten
Aspen Robinson Ms. McCarty Kindergarten
Daniel Virgen Mrs. Pett First Grade
Aniya Diskin Mrs. Sharp Second Grade
Kloie Harr Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Norah Bridge Mrs. Hatch Third Grade
Maddyx Copeland Mrs. Ruf Third Grade
Reagan Packer Mrs. Atwell Fourth Grade
Gaspar Guerrero Mrs. Atwell Fourth Grade
Makayla Forsgren Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Freddy Aho Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Ayden Casity Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Ethan Pierce Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Gentry Roberts Mrs. Brown Fifth Grade
Sawyer Brown Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade

February 4, 2021

Emjae Borton Mrs. Hatch Third Grade

January 31, 2021

Grayson Keller Ms. Alexander Kindergarten
Naomi Kehl Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Austin Campbell Mrs. Cadena First Grade
Ava White Mrs. Oaks First Grade
Abi Fletcher Ms. Flanagan Second grade
Destiny Taylor Ms. Preece Second Grade
Hayley Robinson Ms. Preece Second Grade
Jillian Hill Ms. Preece Second Grade
Christopher Burquez Torres Mrs. Sharp Second grade
Jordan Sandoval Jimenez Mrs. Fleming Third Grade
Miila Sayakhammy Mrs. Ruf Third Grade
Naomi Simpson Mrs. Atwell Fourth Grade
Vincent Brown Mrs. Atwell Fourth Grade
Eli Chavez Mrs. Pham Fourth Grade
Paxton Finlay Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Malia Maile Mr. Sullivan Fifth Grade
Savanna Lawrence Mr. Kjar Sixth Grade
Danielle Drake Mrs. Peterson Sixth Grade
Holden Davis Mrs. Peterson Sixth Grade